Greentube · high volatility · free demo

Diamond Mystery 50 Extreme Hot

Diamond Mystery 50 Extreme Hot is a slot game developed by Greentube. This is a high volatility slot, so expect longer dry spells between wins but bigger payouts when they hit.

Diamond Mystery 50 Extreme Hot facts

RTP
95.48%†
Volatility
High†
Game type
Slots*
Provider
Greentube

RTP varies by casino. Studios release the same slot in more than one RTP build and each casino picks which one it runs, so check the RTP in this game's own info screen at the casino where you play.

Categories* Diamond Gem

Demo not offered in: Argentina, Austria, Australia, Bulgaria, Canada, Switzerland, Czechia, Germany, Spain, France, United Kingdom, Greece and 14 more.

* from our games data feed, not yet confirmed by the studio.

† existing Slottomat data, not yet confirmed by the studio.

The rules inside the game take precedence.

Diamond Mystery 50 Extreme Hot

Demo Not Available In Your Region

The free demo of Diamond Mystery 50 Extreme Hot cannot be played from US because of the provider's licensing rules for this country. Nothing is wrong with your device. Thousands of other demos work here: browse free slots that play in your region.

Last updated: Jun 9, 2026
Provider: Greentube RTP: 95.48% Volatility: High
Played it? Rate this game:
Rate this slot!

Diamond Mystery 50 Extreme Hot Slot Overview



Game Features


Diamond Mystery 50 Extreme Hot by Greentube comes with standard slot features including wild symbols and scatter pays. The game uses a 5 x 3 grid layout with Fixed paylines.

How to Play Diamond Mystery 50 Extreme Hot for Free

Play Diamond Mystery 50 Extreme Hot on Mobile


Looking for more games? Check out our free slots collection, explore Greentube slots, or browse high payout slots for the best returns.

Gameplay Pattern and Risk Profile

Diamond Mystery 50 Extreme Hot usually plays in short and medium cycles, so a practical approach is to test your first 40-60 spins in demo mode before increasing stake size.

Related Slots to Explore


If you enjoy Diamond Mystery 50 Extreme Hot, the shelf continues here:



Looking for more from this developer? Browse our complete collection of Greentube slots, or explore high volatility slots - maximum risk, maximum reward.


As a high-volatility game, related picks sit in our fantasy slots: magical worlds & mythical adventures and free 5 reel slots collections.


Kindred Games



FAQ

Common Questions About Diamond Mystery 50 Extreme Hot

Greentube does not publicly list a specific RTP percentage for Diamond Mystery 50 Extreme Hot. The game is known for its high volatility, which is a hallmark of the buffalo diamond extreme style of slots, meaning wins can be less frequent but potentially larger.

This is a great way to experience the buffalo diamond extreme gameplay and its high volatility at no cost.

The game focuses on its mystery symbol feature, where symbols can transform to create winning combinations. This mechanic, combined with the high volatility, creates the exciting buffalo diamond extreme experience that can lead to significant payouts.
Yes, Diamond Mystery 50 Extreme Hot is optimized for mobile play. You can enjoy this high-volatility slot on smartphones and tablets, accessing the full buffalo diamond extreme experience on the go.
The maximum win potential is a key attraction of this high-volatility slot. While the exact multiplier can vary, the buffalo diamond extreme gameplay is designed for players seeking the chance at substantial top payouts.